Key Dates

List of 1 items.

  • 2019-2020 School Year

    Wed, August 7LS, MS, HS New Faculty Orientation
    Thu–Tue, August 8–13LS, MS, HS Faculty In-Service
    Mon, August 129th Grade and New HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 13HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 13LS, MS New Student Orientation
    Wed, August 14Classes Begin
    Mon, September 2Labor Day – No Classes
    Thu–Fri, October 17–18Fall Break – No Classes
    Wed–Fri, November 27–29Thanksgiving Break
    Mon–Fri, December 16–20HS Exams
    Tue–Thu, December 17–19MS Exams
    Sat–Sun, December 21–January 5Winter Break
    Mon, January 6, 2020Classes Resume
    Mon, January 20MLK Day – No Classes
    Fri, February 14Faculty In‐Service – No Classes
    Mon, February 17Late Winter Break – No Classes
    Fri–Sun, March 13–22Spring Break – No Classes
    Mon, March 23Classes Resume
    Sat, April 4High School Prom
    Fri, April 10April Break – No Classes
    Sat, April 11Harding Dance Recital
    Sat, April 18Ensworth School of Dance Concert
    Mon–Fri, May 11–15HS Exams
    Wed–Fri, May 13–15MS Exams
    Fri, May 15LS Last Day (11AM Dismissal)
    Tue, May 19MS Closing Exercises
    Thu, May 21HS Awards Day
    Sat, May 23Graduation
    Read More
  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 29
  6. 30
  7. 1

    MS Diving Meet

    Home

    HS Girls' Basketball vs Madison Academy

    Away
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Madison Academy

    HS Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Madison Academy, Huntsville AL

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Madison Academy
  1. 3

    Overbrook Tournament (12/3-12/8)

    Away
    MS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs TBA

    9th Boys' Basketball vs Father Ryan

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs Father Ryan

    HS Hockey vs MBA

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Montgomery Bell Academy
  2. 4

    HS Spirit Store Open

    MS - Swimming

    Home
    MS - Swimming
    vs Harpeth Hall
    MBA 7th
    MBA 8th

    HS Swimming & Diving Meet vs Harpeth Hall and MBA

    Home
    HS - Swimming & Diving
    vs Harpeth Hall
    Montgomery Bell Academy

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A)

    Away
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A) vs Battle Ground Academy

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B)

    Away
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B) vs Battle Ground Academy
  3. 5

    Varsity B Boys' Basketball vs McCallie

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity B) vs McCallie (Chattanooga)

    9th Boys' Basketball vs Beech

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs Beech High School

    HS - Cheer (Winter)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs McCallie (Chattanooga)

    HS Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs McCallie

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs McCallie (Chattanooga)

    HS Hockey vs Mt. Juliet

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Mt. Juliet
  4. 8

    HS Girls' Basketball vs Baylor. Game time is 4:00 PM EST.

    Away
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Baylor (Chattanooga)

    Varsity B Boys' Basketball vs Baylor. Game time is 4:00 PM EST

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity B) vs Baylor (Chattanooga)

    HS Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Baylor. Game time is 5:30 PM Eastern/4:30 PM Central

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Baylor (Chattanooga)

    Enstep

    HS Techno Dance

  1. 10

    E-Dress Sale-Party Dress Dropoff

    Contact: Barbara Smith

    E-Dress Sale-Party Dress Dropoff

    Contact: Barbara Smith

    Capstone Presentation

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A)

    Home
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A) vs Franklin Road Academy

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B)

    Home
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B) vs Franklin Road Academy

    9th Boys' Basketball vs JPII

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs JPII
  2. 11

    HS Spirit Store Open

    9th Boys' Basketball vs CPA

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

    Varsity B Boys' Basketball vs CPA

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity B) vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

    HS - Cheer - Varsity B (Winter)

    Home
    HS - Cheer - Varsity B (Winter) vs CPA

    HS Girls' Basketball vs CPA

    Home
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs CPA

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A)

    Away
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A) vs Grace Christian Academy

    HS - Cheer (Winter)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

    Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs CPA

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B)

    Away
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B) vs Grace Christian Academy
  3. 12

    MS - Swimming

    Home
    MS - Swimming
    vs Battle Ground Academy
    CPA
    Goodpasture Christian School
  4. 13

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th B)

    Home
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th B) vs USN

    9th Boys' Basketball vs BGA

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs Battle Ground Academy
  5. 14

    E-Dress Sale-Party Dress Dropoff

    Contact: Barbara Smith

    Faculty/Staff Appreciation Lunch

    Contact: Lindsey Byers

    E-Dress Sale-Party Dress Dropoff

    Contact: Barbara Smith

    HS Girls' Basketball vs Macon County. Game is being played at Lipscomb Academy.

    Neutral
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Macon Co.

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A)

    Home
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A) vs USN
  1. 18

    HS Spirit Store Open

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A)

    Home
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th A) vs Oak Hill School

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A)

    Home
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A) vs Oak Hill School

    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B)

    Home
    MS - Boys' Basketball (6th B) vs Oak Hill School
  2. 20

    MS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity)

    Home
    MS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Dickson Middle School
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5