Team Detail

  • HS - Swimming & Diving

    2019 - 2020
    Head Coach: Christian Bahr

Team Schedule

Home

HS Diving Home Meet (no swimming events)

League
Playing fields - EHS Natatorium
Home
Invitational

HS Swimming & Diving Home Invitational Meet

Non-League
vs
Invitational
Playing fields - EHS Natatorium
Away

HS Diving Meet at GPS (Diving starts at 5:00pm EST)

League
GPS
Away
Invitational

HS Swimming & Diving Meet @ McCallie Invitational (Prelims at 8:30am EST/Finals at 5:30pm EST)

Non-League
Home

HS Swimming & Diving Home Meet vs Father Ryan & Franklin

League
vs
Father Ryan
Franklin
Playing fields - EHS Natatorium
Home

HS Swimming & Diving Home Meet vs MBA/HH

League
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Harpeth Hall
Playing fields - EHS Natatorium
Home

HS Diving Home Meet (no swimming events)

League
Playing fields - EHS Natatorium
Neutral
Playoff

HS Diving Region Meet @ Centennial SportsPlex

League
vs
Region Meet
Centennial Sportsplex
Neutral
Playoff

HS Swimming Region Meet @ Centennial SportsPlex

League
vs
Region Meet
Centennial Sportsplex
Neutral
Playoff

HS Swimming & Diving State Meet @ UT - Knoxville

League
vs
State Meet
UT-Knoxville
Neutral
Playoff

HS Swimming & Diving State Meet @ UT - Knoxville

League
vs
State Meet
UT-Knoxville

Team News

List of 3 news stories.

  • Ensworth Swimming & Diving State Meet Results

    The Ensworth Boys' and Girls' Swimming & Diving team earned 3rd place in the combined State Championship. Individually, the Ensworth Boys' and Girls' Swimming & Diving teams both finished in 4th place at the TISCA State Championship Meet. 
  • Ensworth Swimming & Diving Day 2 State Meet results:

    Boys 100 Free: Noah Lucy (12th) 
    Girls 500 Free: Kallie Chelsvig (1st), Emily Harris (7th)
    Boys 500 Free: Jake Mason (2nd)
    Girls 200 Free Relay: Kallie Chelsvig, Jordan Williams, Brooke Hughes, Emily Harris (4th) 
    Boys 100 Backstroke: Rob McCall (2nd)
    Girls Diving: Claire Haley (12th), Whitney Sanders (15th)
    Boys 100 Breast: Patrick France (14th)
    Boys 400 Free Relay: Noah Lucy, Jake Mason, Patrick France, Rob McCall (Colin Murray) (3rd)
  • Ensworth Swimming & Diving Day 1 State Meet Results:

    Girls 200 Medley: Jordan Williams, Brooke Hughes, Emily Harris, Kallie Chelsvig (7th)
    Boys 200 Medley: Rob McCall, Patrick France, Jake Mason, Noah Lucy (Will Materazzi) (4th)
    Girls 200 Free: Kallie Chelsvig (2nd), Emily Harris (8th)
    Boys 200 Free: Noah Lucy (13th)
    Boys 200 IM: Jake Mason (5th)
    Boys Diving: Clark Akers (13th)
    Boys 100 Fly: Rob McCall (7th)
Archive

Coaches

  • Photo of Christian Bahr
    Head Coach:  Christian Bahr
    Bio
  • Coach Vanessa Rolfe