Team Detail

  • HS - Boys' Tennis (Varsity)

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Robert Chambers

Team Schedule

print
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Baylor

League
vs
Baylor (Chattanooga)
Loss 0-7
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Wilmington High School (Ohio)

Non-League
vs
Wilmington High School (Ohio)
Win 6-1
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Away
Tournament

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis @ Memphis Tournament

Non-League
vs
MUS (Memphis)
Loss 0-9
Joplin, Missouri
Win 5-4
Jackson Prep, MS
Loss 1-8
Memphis
Away

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis @ MBA

League
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Loss 0-7
Montgomery Bell Academy
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Hendersonville

Non-League
vs
Hendersonville HIgh
Win 8-1
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Bowling Green

Non-League
vs
Bowling Green
Win 6-1
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Lipscomb Academy

League
vs
Lipscomb Academy
Win 6-1
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs McCallie

League
vs
McCallie (Chattanooga)
Loss 0-7
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs JPII

League
vs
JPII
Win 7-0
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Home

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis vs BA

League
vs
Brentwood Academy
Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
Neutral

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis @ Individual Regional Tournament

League
TBA
Neutral

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis @ Individual Regional Tournament

League
TBA
TBD

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis TSSAA Team State 1st Round

League
TBA
TBD

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis TSSAA Team State Quarter-Finals

League
TBA
Neutral

HS Boys' Varsity Tennis TSSAA Team and Individual State Semis and Finals (May 21-24)

League
Old Fort Park, Murfreesboro

Team News

List of 3 news stories.

  • Ensworth Boys Tennis Sweep JPII

    Singles: 1. Ben Firestone d. Luke Kroeger 6-1, 6-0 2. Liam Frumkin d. Adcox 6-0, 6-0 3. Karim Daouk d. Carroll 5-7, 7-5, 10-5 4. John Morrow d. Rochester 6-0, 6-0 5. Stephen Johnson d. McLeod 6-1, 6-1 6. Max Pruitt. d. Waylon Jin 6-0, 6-2
    Doubles: 1. Firestone/Frumkin d Kroeger/Adcox 8-0 2. Daouk/Morrow d. Carroll/Rochester 8-0 3. Eubanks/Sifford d. McLeod/Jin 8-0
    Ensworth wins Doubles Point
  • Ensworth Boys Swept by Strong McCallie Squad

    Singles: 1. Hank Leathers d. Ben Firestone 6-0, 6-1 2. Charlie Park d. Liam Frumkin 6-0, 6-4 3. Jordan Bruck d. Karim Daouk 6-2, 6-1 4. John Knight d. John Morrow 6-4, 6-2 5. Andrew Shinnich d. Stephen Johnson 6-0, 6-0 6. Faraz Ghamgosar d. Max Pruitt 6-0, 6-0 
    Doubles: 1. Park/Knight d. Firestone/Frumkin 8-3 2. Leathers/Bruck d. Morrow/Daouk 8-0, 3. Shinnich/Ghamgosar d. Eubanks/Sifford 8-1
    McCallie wins Doubles Point
  • Ensworth Boys' Varsity Tennis defeats Lipscomb 6-1

    Singles: 1. Ben Firestone d. Josh Walkup 6-0, 6-0 2. Liam Frumkin d. Brendan Fernandez 6-1, 6-2 3. Karim Daouk d. Will Nixon 6-1, 6-4 4. John Morrow d. Vincent Reed 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 5. Jed O'lull (LA) d. Stephen Johnson 6-3, 6-3 6. Max Pruitt d. Will Grogan 7-6, 6-2
    Doubles: 1. Firestone/Frumkin d. Fernandez/Nixon 8-3, 2. Walkup/Grogan (LA) d. Daouk/Morrow 8-4, 3. Eubanks/Sifford d. Reed/O'Lull 8-2 Ensworth wins Doubles Point.
Archive

Coaches