• HS - Girls' Track

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Dillon Seigenthaler

Team Schedule

print
Home

HS Girls' Track & Field Home Meet

League
Playing fields - EHS Track
Home

HS Girls' Track & Field Home Meet

League
Playing fields - EHS Track
Away

HS Girls' Track & Field - Doug Hall Relays @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Home

HS Girls' Track & Field Home Meet (Field events start at 4:00PM, Running events start at 4:45PM)

League
Playing fields - EHS Track
Away

HS Girls' Track & Field - City Meet @ Harpeth Hall

League
Away

HS Girls' Track & Field - City Meet @ Harpeth Hall

League
Away

HS Girls' Track & Field - City Meet @ Harpeth Hall

League
Away

HS Girls' Track & Field - Great 8 @ Vanderbilt University

League
Vanderbilt University
Away

HS Girls' Track & Field Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Girls' Track & Field - Region Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Girls' Track & Field - Region Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Girls' Track & Field - Region Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Girls' Track & Field - State Pentathlon @ BA

League
Brentwood Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Girls' Track & Field - State Pentathlon @ BA

League
Brentwood Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Girls' Track & Field - State Meet @ MTSU

League
MTSU

Team News

List of 2 news stories.

  • April 10th Track Meet Results

    The Girls' Track team finished in 1st place. The following scored points for the Girls' Track team:
    Girls 100 Meter Dash: Tiara White (1st), Arianna Webb (4th), Erin Schuh (5)
    Girls 200 Meter Dash: Tiara White (3rd), Sofia DeAngelis (5th)
    Girls 400 Meter Dash: JaTorria Lee (1st), Lila Hunt (5)
    Girls 800 Meter Run: Gray Fleetwood (3rd), Lizza Hubbard (4th), Bella Chadwick (8th)
    Girls 1600 Meter Run: Gray Fleetwood (2nd), Harper Dale (5th)
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: Claire Haley (1st), Gianna Bullock (2nd)
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: Gianna Bullock (1st), Maddie Bradley (3rd)
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: Jayda Woods, JaTorria Lee, Bry'Nhyia Brazier, Tiarra White (1st), Erin Schuh, Sofia DeAngelis, Gabby White, Arianna Webb (2nd)   
    Girls 4x 200 Meter Relay: Jayda woods, Gianna Bullock, Bry'Nhyia Brazier, JaTorria Lee (1st) 
    Girls 4x 800 Meter Relay: Lizza Hubbard, Harper Dale, Claire McGehee, Sachi Srivastava (2nd), Bella Chadwick, Gray Fleetwood, Hart Wilkinson, Sara Daugherty (3rd)
    Girls Long Jump: Claire Haley (1st)
    Girls Triple Jump: Gianna Bullock (1st)
    Girls Shot Put: Jillian Gray (1st), Ashley Settles (2nd), Kamil Collier (7th)
    Girls Discuss Throw: Jillian Gray (1st), Ashley Settles (3rd), Kamil Collier (7th)
    *Complete results are available as a PDF at the bottom of the team page
  • March 28th Track Meet Results

    The Girls' Track team finished in 1st place. The following scored points for the Girls' Track team: 
    Girls 100 Meter Dash: Tiara White (1st), Jayda Woods (T-2nd), Erin Schuh (6th)
    Girls 200 Meter Dash: Kaiya Wynn (1st), Tiara White (2nd), Lila Hunt (3rd)
    Girls 400 Meter Dash: Luciana Nunez (7th)
    Girls 800 Meter Run: Harper Dale (2nd), Lizza Hubbard (4th), Sachi Srivastava (6th)
    Girls 1600 Meter Run: Sara Daugherty (1st), Hart Wilkinson (3rd), Jessica Calloway (4th)
    Girls 3200 Meter Run: Marie Kaiser (1st) 
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: Claire Haley (1st), Gianna Bullock (2nd), Kaiya Wynn (5th)
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: Gianna Bullock (2nd), Claire Haley (4th) 
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: Jayda Woods, JaTorria Lee, Bry'Nhyia Brazier, Tiarra White (1st), Arianna Webb, Sofia DeAngelis, Gabby White, Erin Schuh (2nd)
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: JaTorria Lee, Arianna Webb, Sofia DeAngelis, Bry'Nhyia Brazier (1st)
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: JaTorria Lee, Gianna Bullock, Claire McGehee, Kaiya Wynn (1st)
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: Harper Dale, Gray Fleetwood, Claire McGehee, Bella Chadwick (2nd)
    Girls High Jump: Zoe Williams (1st)
    Girls Pole Vault: Jacqueline Frist (1st) 
    Girls Long Jump: Kaiya Wynn (T-1st), Claire Haley (3), Gianna Bullock (4th)
    Girls Triple Jump: Zoe Williams (3rd)
    Girls Shot Put: Jillian Gray (1st), Ashley Settles (2nd)
    Girls Discuss Throw: Nsia Gittens (1st), Jillian Gray (2nd), Kamil Collier (8th)  
    *Complete results are available as a PDF at the bottom of the team page

Archive

Coaches