Team Detail

  • HS - Boys' Track

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Dillon Seigenthaler

Team Schedule

print
Home

HS Boys' Track & Field Home Meet

League
Playing fields - EHS Track
Home

HS Boys' Track & Field Home Meet

League
Playing fields - EHS Track
Away

HS Boys' Track & Field - Doug Hall Relays @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Home

HS Boys' Track & Field Home Meet (Field events start at 4:00PM, Running starts at 4:45PM)

League
Playing fields - EHS Track
Away

HS Boys' Track & Field - City Meet @ Harpeth Hall

League
Away

HS Boys' Track & Field - City Meet @ Harpeth Hall

League
Away

HS Boys' Track & Field - City Meet @ Harpeth Hall

League
Away

HS Boys' Track & Field - Great 8 @ Vanderbilt University

League
Vanderbilt University
Away

HS Boys' Track & Field Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Boys' Track & Field - Region Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Boys' Track & Field - Region Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Boys' Track & Field - Region Meet @ MBA

League
Montgomery Bell Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Boys' Track & Field - State Decathlon @ BA

League
Brentwood Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Boys' Track & Field - State Decathlon @ BA

League
Brentwood Academy
Away
Playoff

HS Boys' Track & Field - State Meet @ MTSU (Field events start at 9:00am, Running events start at 4:00pm)

League
MTSU

Team News

List of 3 news stories.

  • 2019 State Decathlon Results

    The Tigers had a great day on the track as both athletes who participated medaled in the State Pentathlon. William Wright finished as the State Runner up, with 6,063 points. Jude Maloy won the Decathlon State Championship, with a total of 6,356 points. Combined, the Tigers earned 18 points for the Boys' Track team as they head into the TSSAA State Track and Field Meet next week in Murfreesboro. 
    *Complete State Decathlon Meet results are available as a PDF at the bottom of the team page
  • 2019 State Track & Field Meet Qualifiers

    Decathlon: Jude Maloy, William Wright
    Long Jump: William Wright
    Triple Jump: Caleb Horton
    High Jump: William Wright
    4x800: Sam Horn, Hayden Horn, Kelile Southwell, William Vreeland (Alt. Will Donelson)
    110H: Zion Wynn 
    100M: Isaiah Horton, Jude Maloy
    4x200: William Wright, Roland McGhee, Andre Turrentine, Jude Maloy (Alt. Gabriel McDaniel)
    4x100: Elijah Jenkins, Roland McGhee, William Wright, Jude Maloy (Alt. Isaiah Horton) 
    200M: Jude Maloy 
    *Complete State Track & Field Meet Schedule is available as a PDF at the bottom of the team page
  • 2019 Region Highlights

    Caleb Horton won the triple jump Region Championship with a jump of 44'1.75" . William Wright won the long jump Region Championship with a jump of 21-07. Jude Maly won the 200 title with a time of 22.45.  By winning a Regional Championship, they have earned an automatic birth to compete at the TSSAA Track and Field State Championship Meet in Murfreesboro on Wednesday, May 22, 2019. 
    *Complete Region Meet results are avaialbe as a PDF at the bottom of the team page
Archive

Coaches