Team Championships

Basketball

Boys

State Champions: 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Finalist: 2016

Girls

State Champions: 2008, 2010, 2013, 2017
Finalist: 2009, 2012, 2014, 2018

Football

State Champions: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Finalist: 2014

Golf

Boys

Finalist: 2014

Girls

State Champions: 2011
Finalist: 2012, 2013

Lacrosse

Girls

State Champions: 2009

Boys

State Champions: 2018

Soccer

Girls

Finalists: 2016

Track and Field

Girls

State Champions: 2015

Volleyball

State Champions: 2010, 2011

Individual State Champions

List of 5 items.

  • Bowling

    2010 Miranda Mott
    2011 Miranda Mott
  • Cross Country

    2014 Emma Sloan
  • Golf

    2011 Alexandra Farnsworth
    2014 Brock Ochsenreiter
    2015 Brock Ochsenreiter
  • Swimming & Diving

    2008 Jackson Wilcox: 200 Free and 500 Free
    2011 Hannah Runyon-Hass: 200 IM
    2014 Charlie Clifton: Diving 1M Springboard
    2016 Charlie Clifton: Diving 1M Springboard
  • Track & Field

    2005 Chela Green: 100M Dash and 200M Dash
    2006 Cosley Pulliam, Anna Bowers, Caroline Hart, Chela Green: 4x100M Relay
    2006 Chela Green: 100M Dash
    2007 Shelby Smith: 800M
    2008 Anna Bowers: Long Jump
    2008 Adam O'Donnell, Matthew Scarola, Duke Deloache, Garrett Carmichael: 4x800M Relay
    2008 Cosley Pulliam, Chela Green, Hayden Sohr, Anna Bowers: 4x800M Relay
    2009 Sarah B. DeLozier: 1600M
    2010 Timothy Baxter, Creed McClellan, Hamilton Wallace, Matthew Scarola: 4x800M Relay
    2010 Sam Cooper: Discus
    2010 ReJean Rouse: Shot Put
    2010 Timothy Baxter, Sam Devane, Hamilton Wallace, Matthew Scarola: 4x800M Relay
    2011 ReJean Rouse: Shot Put
    2011 Nikki Gittens: High Jump
    2011 Rodney Edmiston: Triple Jump
    2012 ReJean Rouse: Shot Put
    2012 Nikki Gittens: High Jump
    2012 Rodney Edmiston: Triple Jump
    2014 Tyra Gittens: Pentathlon and High Jump
    2014 Donovan Sheffield: Triple Jump
    2015 Jada Dotson: Shot Put
    2015 Tyra Gittens: 200M Dash, Long Jump, High Jump, 100M Hurdles, and Pentathlon
    2015 Darius Morehead: 100M Dash

     

Awards

Mr. Basketball
2011: Conor McDermott
2014: Andrew Fleming

Mr. Football
2008: Tavarres Jefferson
2011: Corn Elder
2012: Corn Elder
2013: D'Andre Ferby