Key Dates

List of 2 items.

  • 2021-2022 School Year (current)

    Tue, August 10LS, MS, HS New Faculty Orientation
    Wed–Tue, August 11-17LS, MS, HS Faculty In-Service
    Mon, August 169th Grade and New HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 17HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 17LS, MS New Student Orientation
    Wed, August 18Classes Begin
    Mon, September 6Labor Day – No Classes
    Thu–Fri, October 14-15Fall Break – No Classes
    Wed–Fri, November 24-26Thanksgiving Break
    Mon–Fri, December 13-17HS Exams
    Tue–Thu, December 14-16MS Exams
    Sat–Sun, December 18-January 2Winter Break
    Tue, January 4, 2022Classes Resume
    Mon, January 17MLK Day – No Classes
    Fri, February 18Faculty In-Service – No Classes
    Mon, February 21Late Winter Break – No Classes
    Fri–Sun, March 11-20Spring Break – No Classes
    Mon, March 21Classes Resume
    Fri, April 15April Break – No Classes
    Mon–Fri, May 16-20HS Exams
    Wed–Fri, May 18-20MS Exams
    Fri, May 20LS Last Day (11 a.m. dismissal)
    Tue, May 24MS Closing Exercises
    Thu, May 26HS Awards Day
    Sat, May 28Graduation
  • 2022-2023 School Year

    Tue, August 9, 2022LS, MS, HS New Faculty Orientation
    Wed–Tue, August 10-16LS, MS, HS Faculty In-Service
    Mon, August 159th Grade and New HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 16HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 16LS, MS New Student Orientation
    Wed, August 17Classes Begin
    Mon, September 5Labor Day – No Classes
    Thu–Fri, October 13-14Fall Break – No Classes
    Wed–Fri, November 23-25Thanksgiving Break
    Sat–Tue, December 17-January 3Winter Break
    Tue, January 3, 2023Faculty In-Service – No Classes
    Wed, January 4, 2023Classes Resume
    Mon, January 16MLK Day – No Classes
    Fri, February 17Faculty In-Service – No Classes
    Mon, February 20Late Winter Break – No Classes
    Fri–Sun, March 10-19Spring Break – No Classes
    Mon, March 20Classes Resume
    Fri, April 7April Break – No Classes
    Wed, May 24LS Last Day (11AM Dismissal)
    Thu, May 25MS Closing Exercises
    Fri, May 26HS Awards Day
    Sat, May 27Graduation
  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 31
  2. 1

    HS Varsity Hockey vs Father Ryan

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Father Ryan
  3. 2

    MS - Girls' Soccer (6th grade)

    Away
    MS - Girls' Soccer (6th grade) vs Harpeth Hall

    BA vs ENS

    Home

    HS Bowling vs FRA

    Home
    HS - Bowling vs Franklin Road Academy

    MS Wrestling @ JPII

    Away
    MS - Wrestling vs JPII

    BA vs ENS: League

    Home
  4. 3

    LS/MS Faculty Meeting

    ENS vs MBA

    Away

    HS Varsity Hockey vs JPII/MLK/CPA

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs JPII/MLK/CPA
  5. 4

    OHS vs ENS 6A

    Home

    HS Bowling vs Lipscomb Academy

    Home
    HS - Bowling vs Lipscomb Academy

    MS Wrestling vs GCA

    Home
    MS - Wrestling vs Grace Christian Academy

    OHS vs ENS 6B

    Home
  6. 6

    HS Talent Show

  1. 7

    HS Varsity B Hockey vs FRA/USN

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey (Varsity B) vs FRA/USN
  2. 8

    HS Varsity Hockey vs BA/FRA/USN

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs BA/FRA/USN
  3. 9

    ENS vs Valor A

    Away

    HS Bowling vs Father Ryan

    Home
    HS - Bowling vs Father Ryan

    MS Wrestling vs Nashville Catholic

    Home
    MS - Wrestling vs Nashville Catholic Wrestling

    ENS vs Valor B

    Away
  4. 10

    ENS vs HA

    Away
  5. 12

    HS Swimming & Diving Home Dual Meet

    Home
    HS - Swimming & Diving vs Oakland
  6. 13

    MS Musical 2pm and 6 pm

  1. 14
  2. 16

    HS Bowling vs Columbia Academy

    Home
    HS - Bowling vs Columbia Academy

    Semi-finals

    TBD

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball vs RePublic

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs RePublic High School

    HS Varsity Cheer (Home)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs RePublic High School
  3. 18

    Finals

    TBD

    MS Wrestling @ Harding Academy

    Away
    MS - Wrestling vs Harding Academy

    HS Fall Play

  4. 20

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball @ CPA Tournament

    Neutral
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Stewarts Creek

    HS Varsity Girls' Basketball Hall of Fame Game vs Webb @ CPA

    Neutral
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Webb School (Bell Buckle)

    HS Fall Play

  1. 21

    HS Varsity B Hockey vs Brentwood HS

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey (Varsity B) vs Brentwood
  2. 23

    LS/MS Grandparents Day

  3. 24

    HS Varsity Hockey vs MBA

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Montgomery Bell Academy
  4. 26

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball @ Kenwood

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Kenwood High School
  1. 28
  2. 29

    HS Bowling 1st round playoff vs DCA

    Neutral
    HS - Bowling vs DCA

    HS Bowling vs Lipscomb Academy in the State Quarterfinals

    Neutral
    HS - Bowling vs Lipscomb Academy

    HS Varsity Hockey vs Centennial

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Centennial High School
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4