Key Dates

List of 2 items.

  • 2021-2022 School Year (current)

    Tue, August 10LS, MS, HS New Faculty Orientation
    Wed–Tue, August 11-17LS, MS, HS Faculty In-Service
    Mon, August 169th Grade and New HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 17HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 17LS, MS New Student Orientation
    Wed, August 18Classes Begin
    Mon, September 6Labor Day – No Classes
    Thu–Fri, October 14-15Fall Break – No Classes
    Wed–Fri, November 24-26Thanksgiving Break
    Mon–Fri, December 13-17HS Exams
    Tue–Thu, December 14-16MS Exams
    Sat–Sun, December 18-January 2Winter Break
    Tue, January 4, 2022Classes Resume
    Mon, January 17MLK Day – No Classes
    Fri, February 18Faculty In-Service – No Classes
    Mon, February 21Late Winter Break – No Classes
    Fri–Sun, March 11-20Spring Break – No Classes
    Mon, March 21Classes Resume
    Fri, April 15April Break – No Classes
    Mon–Fri, May 16-20HS Exams
    Wed–Fri, May 18-20MS Exams
    Fri, May 20LS Last Day (11 a.m. dismissal)
    Tue, May 24MS Closing Exercises
    Thu, May 26HS Awards Day
    Sat, May 28Graduation
  • 2022-2023 School Year

    Tue, August 9, 2022LS, MS, HS New Faculty Orientation
    Wed–Tue, August 10-16LS, MS, HS Faculty In-Service
    Mon, August 159th Grade and New HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 16HS Student Orientation
    Tue, August 16LS, MS New Student Orientation
    Wed, August 17Classes Begin
    Mon, September 5Labor Day – No Classes
    Thu–Fri, October 13-14Fall Break – No Classes
    Wed–Fri, November 23-25Thanksgiving Break
    Sat–Tue, December 17-January 3Winter Break
    Tue, January 3, 2023Faculty In-Service – No Classes
    Wed, January 4, 2023Classes Resume
    Mon, January 16MLK Day – No Classes
    Fri, February 17Faculty In-Service – No Classes
    Mon, February 20Late Winter Break – No Classes
    Fri–Sun, March 10-19Spring Break – No Classes
    Mon, March 20Classes Resume
    Fri, April 7April Break – No Classes
    Wed, May 24LS Last Day (11AM Dismissal)
    Thu, May 25MS Closing Exercises
    Fri, May 26HS Awards Day
    Sat, May 27Graduation
  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 1

    HS Varsity Hockey vs Tennessee Outlaws

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Tennessee Outlaws
  5. 3

    HS Varsity B Boys' Basketball vs ECS (Brown Gym, At Red Gables)

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity B) vs ECS

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Evangelical Christian (Brown Gym, At Red Gables)

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Evangelical Christian School

    HS Varsity Cheer (Home) (Brown Gym, Red Gables)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs Evangelical Christian School
  6. 4

    HS Varsity B Hockey vs Mt. Juliet

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey (Varsity B) vs Mt. Juliet
  1. 6

    HS 9th Boys' Basketball @ BGA

    Away
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs Battle Ground Academy

    HS Varsity Hockey vs Brentwood

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Brentwood High School
  2. 7

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A)

    Home
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A) vs Lipscomb Academy

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Lighthouse Christian

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Lighthouse Christian Academy

    HS Varsity Cheer (Home)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs Lighthouse Christian Academy
  3. 8

    LS/MS Faculty Meeting

    HS 9th Boys' Basketball vs MBA

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (9th) vs Montgomery Bell Academy
  4. 9

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A)

    Home
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A) vs Valor

    HS Varsity Hockey vs Blackman/Stewarts Creek/Smyrna

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey vs Blackman/Stewarts Creek/Smyrna
  5. 10

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Whites Creek

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Whites Creek

    HS Varsity Cheer (Home)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs Whites Creek
  6. 11

    HS Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Holy Innocents

    Home
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Holy Innocents (GA)

    HS Varsity B Hockey vs MBA

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey (Varsity B) vs Montgomery Bell Academy

    HS Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Holy Innocents'

    Home
    HS - Boys' Basketball (Varsity) vs Holy Innocents (GA)

    HS Varsity Cheer (Home)

    Home
    HS - Cheer (Winter) vs Holy Innocents (GA)
  1. 16

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th B)

    Away
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th B) vs Harpeth Hall

    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A)

    Away
    MS - Girls' Basketball (6th A) vs Harpeth Hall
  2. 18

    HS Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Bearden @ Farragut HS (game is at 4:00pm EST)

    Neutral
    HS - Girls' Basketball (Varsity) vs Bearden High School

    HS Varsity B Hockey vs TN Outlaws

    Neutral
    HS - Ice Hockey (Varsity B) vs Tennessee Outlaws
  1. 1