Sign In
+
Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share

News & Calendar

School Calendar

Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admission
All School
Alumni
Arts
Athletics Related Events
High School
Holidays
Lower School
Middle School
Parents
Service Learning > Parent Opportunities Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
31

Faculty Art Show through May 31

Location: Theater Gallery - DFC


MODIFIED MONDAY E DAY



T DAY - RG


Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood High School
HS - Track Boys

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood High School
HS - Track Girls

HS - Tennis Girls Varsity B
3:45 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls Varsity B vs University School

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Ensworth High School
HS - Tennis Boys vs Lipscomb Academy

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Lipscomb Academy
HS - Tennis Girls vs Lipscomb Academy

MS - Baseball Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:15 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Wyoming, OH

MS - Baseball JV
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball JV vs Donelson Christian Academy
1

E DAY-HS



I DAY - RG



Executive Committee
7:30 AM
Location: FCR-RG

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood High School
HS - Track Boys

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood High School
HS - Track Girls

MS - Lacrosse Girls
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs University School

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Boys vs Ravenwood

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls vs Ravenwood

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Hillsboro High School
HS - Softball vs Hillsboro

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Overton

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs Brentwood Boy's Lacrosse Club

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs University School

HS - Soccer Boys
6:00 PM
Away
HS - Soccer Boys vs McCallie

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
6:15 PM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Brentwood Boy's Lacrosse Club
2

F DAY-HS



G DAY - RG



Gr. P1 - Rescue Rex program
10:00 AM
Location: Lower Library-RG

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs Battle Ground Academy

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs Battle Ground Academy


LS-MS Division Mtgs.
3:30 PM

HS - Tennis Girls Varsity B
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls Varsity B vs Harpeth Hall

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Away
HS - Tennis Girls vs Harpeth Hall

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs University School

MS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Bellevue Middle School

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Battle Ground Academy
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Battle Ground Academy

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Woodland Middle School

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
4:30 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs Woodland Middle School

HS - Lacrosse Boys
5:00 PM
Away
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Father Ryan

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
5:45 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Woodland Middle School

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:45 PM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Woodland Middle School

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
7:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Father Ryan
3

E DAY - RG



G DAY-HS



HS Dept. Chairs Meeting
7:00 AM


Luncheon for Past Trustees, Endowment Donors
11:30 AM
Location: Theater Lobby- DFC

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs Franklin Road Academy

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs Franklin Road Academy

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood High School
HS - Track Girls

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood High School
HS - Track Boys

MS - Baseball Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Nashville Christian School
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Nashville Christian

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs JPII

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Baylor-Chattanooga

MS - Softball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Battle Ground Academy

HS - Soccer Boys Varsity B
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys Varsity B vs Montgomery Bell Academy

HS - Lacrosse Girls
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Hendersonville

MS - Baseball JV
5:45 PM
Away
Location: Nashville Christian School
MS - Baseball JV vs Nashville Christian


Gr. 3-4 Music Concert
6:30 PM
Location: Frist Hall - RG
4

A DAY - RG



A DAY-HS



RG Assembly: Gr. 3-4 Concert Sampler
10:00 AM
Location: Frist Hall - RG

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Battle Ground Academy

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Baylor-Chattanooga

Inman Relays: all field events
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Track Boys vs All HVAC Teams

Inman Relays: all field events
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Track Girls vs All HVAC Teams

Play It Again Sports Tournament
4:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Rossview High School
HS - Softball vs Rossview

HS - Baseball Varsity B
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Overton High School
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Overton

HS - Lacrosse Girls
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS - 1
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Hutchison High School


Faculty Art Exhibit Opening Reception
4:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Theater Gallery - DFC

HS - Soccer Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs Baylor-Chattanooga

Doubleheader
CANCELED
5:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Christ Presbyterian Academy
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Baylor-Chattanooga

HS - Lacrosse Boys
CANCELED
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Knoxville Webb
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Knoxville Webb School


HS Choral Concert
7:00 PM
Location: Theater - DFC
5
Play It Again Sports Tournament
8:00 AM
Neutral
Location: Rossview High School
HS - Softball vs Hopkinsville, KY

HS - Lacrosse Girls
9:00 AM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Lassiter

Inman Relays: all relay events
9:00 AM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
MS - Track Girls vs All HVAC Teams

Inman Relays: all relay events
9:00 AM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
MS - Track Boys vs All HVAC Teams

Lassiter vs. Hutchison at EHS
11:30 AM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Girls

Play It Again Sports Tournament
11:30 AM
Neutral
Location: Rossview High School
HS - Softball vs Hume-Fogg

HS - Lacrosse Boys
12:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs MUS

Play It Again Sports Tournament
1:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Rossview High School
HS - Softball vs Stewarts Creek
6
 
7

MONDAY B DAY



R DAY - RG



Gr. 3 & 5: Authors program"Endangered Authors"
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Location: Frist Hall-RG

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
5:00 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Hendersonville


Parents Meeting: NCAA 101 - Paul Wade
6:30 PM
Location: Theater - DFC
8

B DAY-HS



S DAY - RG



Gr. 4 to Harris Hillman
9:10 AM to 11:10 AM

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs Brentwood Academy

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Battle Ground Academy

MS - Baseball JV
4:00 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS - Baseball JV vs University School

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:15 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Montgomery Bell Academy

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Brentwood Middle School

HS - Soccer Boys
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs Nashville Christian

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
HS - Softball vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Heat

HS - Lacrosse Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Pope John Paul II HS

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Brentwood Middle School


Technology Program for rising 6,7,8 Parents
6:30 PM
Location: Frist Hall-RG
[More Details]

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
7:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Pope John Paul II HS
9

C DAY-HS



Fac-Staff Appreciation Breakfast-HS



T DAY - RG



Gr. 8 Trip to Six Flags
5:15 AM to 9:00 PM


Grade 4 Biography Fair
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Location: Frist Hall - RG

Track Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Boys


LS-MS Faculty Mtg.
3:30 PM
Location: Robinson Hall - RG

Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Girls

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Boys vs CPA

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Christ Presbyterian Academy
MS - Softball Varsity vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Softball vs Harpeth Hall

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Page High School

5th/6th Game
4:30 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs University School

HS - Lacrosse Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Pope John Paul II HS


Board Meeting
5:00 PM
Location: Ingram Library-RG
10

D DAY-HS



I DAY - RG



Youth Legislature at Legis Plaza



HS Faculty Meeting
7:00 AM
Location: Athletic Conf. Room-DF


Grade 3 to Hermitage
8:30 AM to 2:00 PM


Gr. 7 to Hindu Temple
10:45 AM to 12:30 PM

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Poplar Grove
MS - Tennis Girls vs Poplar Grove

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Poplar Grove
MS - Tennis Boys vs Poplar Grove

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls vs GPS

MS - Track Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
MS - Track Girls
vs Brentwood Academy
Donelson Christian Academy
Harpeth Hall
University School

MS - Track Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
MS - Track Boys
vs Brentwood Academy
Donelson Christian Academy
Franklin Road Academy

MS - Baseball Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:15 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
4:30 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Grassland Middle School

MS - Softball Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Poplar Grove
MS - Softball Varsity vs Poplar Grove

HS - Lacrosse Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Webb School-Bell Buckle

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
5:45 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs Grassland Middle School

MS - Baseball JV
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball JV vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

HS - Soccer Boys
7:00 PM
Away
HS - Soccer Boys vs Father Ryan
11

Youth Legislature at Legis Plaza



A DAY - RG



E DAY-HS



Service Learning Assembly - RG
10:00 AM
Location: Frist Hall

Doug Hall Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
HS - Track Boys

Doug Hall Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
HS - Track Girls

HS - Soccer Boys
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs Hillsboro

HS - Tennis Girls
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Baylor School
HS - Tennis Girls vs Baylor-Chattanooga

HS - Tennis Boys
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Baylor School
HS - Tennis Boys vs Baylor-Chattanooga

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Cane Ridge High School

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Hendersonville

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Hendersonville

HS - Baseball Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Location: McCallie
HS - Baseball Varsity vs McCallie
12

Youth Legislature at Legis Plaza



ACT Test


Doug Hall Relays
9:00 AM
Neutral
HS - Track Boys

Doug Hall Relays
9:00 AM
Neutral
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
HS - Track Girls

HS - Tennis Boys
9:30 AM
Away
Location: McCallie
HS - Tennis Boys vs McCallie

HS - Lacrosse Girls
11:30 AM
Away
Location: GPS
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs GPS

Doubleheader
12:00 PM
Away
HS - Baseball Varsity vs McCallie

HS - Lacrosse Girls
2:00 PM
Away
Location: GPS
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Baylor-Chattanooga

Doubleheader
2:00 PM
Away
HS - Baseball Varsity vs McCallie
13

Youth Legislature at Legis Plaza



Senior Memory Night
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Dingess home
[More Details]
14

G DAY - RG



HS Spirit Week



MONDAY F DAY


MS - Baseball Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Edwin Warner Park
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Christ Presbyterian Academy

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Harpeth Hall

HS - Tennis Girls Varsity B
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls Varsity B vs Ravenwood

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
4:45 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs JT Moore School

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
6:00 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs J. T. Moore
15

HS Spirit Week



E DAY - RG



F DAY-HS



Passover (begin sundown 4/14)



Grade 6 Moms Coffee
7:45 AM
Location: Edwards home


Gr. 1 to NCT: Lyle the Crocodile
10:00 AM

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs Montgomery Bell Academy

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs Harpeth Hall

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
HS - Tennis Boys vs Pope John Paul II HS

resched from 3-25
RESCHEDULED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Nashville Christian

MS - Baseball Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Donelson Rotary
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Heat

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Hillsboro

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Away
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Montgomery Bell Academy

HS - Soccer Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs Montgomery Bell Academy

HS - Lacrosse Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Ensworth High School
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Ravenwood

Great 8
6:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Vanderbilt University
HS - Track Boys

Great 8
6:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Vanderbilt University
HS - Track Girls

HS - Lacrosse Boys
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Montgomery Bell Academy

HS - Baseball Varsity B
CANCELED
6:30 PM
Away
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Middle Tennessee Heat
16

HS Spirit Week



Passover (begin sundown 4/14)



G DAY-HS



R DAY - RG



Grade 4 to Chattanooga Aquarium
6:00 AM to 4:00 PM


Faculty Breakfast - RG
7:00 AM
Location: Robinson Hall - RG


Parent Assoc. Board
11:30 AM
Location: FCR-RG

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs Harding Academy

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs Harding Academy


LS-MS Dept. Heads Mtg.
3:30 PM
Location: FCR-RG

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
HS - Tennis Girls vs Pope John Paul II HS

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Harding Academy
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Harding Academy

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Ensworth High School
HS - Tennis Boys vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: University School
MS - Softball Varsity vs University School

MS - Baseball JV
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Bellevue Exchange Field
MS - Baseball JV vs Harding Academy

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Father Ryan

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Battle Ground Academy

HS - Soccer Boys Varsity B
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys Varsity B vs Father Ryan

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
4:45 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Montgomery Bell Academy

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:15 PM
Away
Location: Harding Academy
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Harding Academy

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
5:30 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs MBA 7th
17

HS Spirit Week



A DAY - RG



A DAY-HS



HS Curriculum Committee
7:00 AM


Gr. 5 Play - (A Day)
10:00 AM
Location: Frist Hall-RG


Independent Schools Development Staff Meeting
11:30 AM
Location: Library Classroom- Devon Farm Campus

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Harpeth Hall

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy

MS - Track Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Track Girls
vs Brentwood Academy
Franklin Road Academy
St. Matthews

MS - Track Boys
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Track Boys
vs Brentwood Academy
Franklin Road Academy
St. Matthews

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Harpeth Hall

HS - Baseball Varsity
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Clarksville High School

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Harpeth Hall

HS - Lacrosse Boys
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Ravenwood High School
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Ravenwood


Rock Band, Jazz Band Concert
7:00 PM
Location: Theater - DFC

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
7:30 PM
Away
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Ravenwood
18

APRIL BREAK



APRIL BREAK - NO CLASSES

19

Harding Acad. Dance Performances 11 am & 2 pm

Location: Theater-Devon Farm Campus


Alumni Baseball Game
11:00 AM
Location: Baseball Field- HS
[More Details]

HS - Baseball Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Ravenwood
20

Easter

21

Gr. 5 Land Betw Lakes Trip

[More Details]


MONDAY B DAY



S DAY - RG



Service Club Hosts Red Cross Blood Drive
6:45 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Ct. 4 - Auxiiary Gym - DFC

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs Donelson Christian Academy

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs Donelson Christian Academy

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: MBA - 42nd Ave. Field
MS - Baseball Varsity vs Montgomery Bell Academy

HS - Softball
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Baylor-Chattanooga

HS - Lacrosse Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Brentwood


Parent-Student Meeting for Outwest Trip
6:30 PM
Location: Frist Hall-RG
22

Gr. 5 Land Betw Lakes Trip

[More Details]

HS - Softball

Away
Location: John Paul II
HS - Softball vs Pope John Paul II HS


B DAY-HS



G DAY - RG


MS - Baseball Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS - Baseball Varsity vs University School

HS - Tennis Girls
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Granny White Park
HS - Tennis Girls vs Brentwood High School

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Woodland Middle School

HS - Soccer Boys
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs East Nashville

Hill Center Relays
4:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Boys

Hill Center Relays
4:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Girls

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Woodland Middle School


College Counseling Meeting for Gr. 9 & 10 Parents
6:30 PM
Location: Theater - DFC
23

Gr. 5 Land Betw Lakes Trip

[More Details]


C DAY-HS



I DAY - RG



OIA Staff Mtg.
8:00 AM
Location: FCR-RG

MS - Tennis Girls
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Girls vs University School

MS - Tennis Boys
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Tennis Courts - 1
MS - Tennis Boys vs University School

MS - Softball Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

MS - Baseball JV
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Harding Academy
MS - Baseball JV vs Harding Academy

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
HS - Tennis Boys vs Montgomery Bell Academy

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Oak Hill School

HS - Soccer Boys Varsity B
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys Varsity B vs Montgomery Bell Academy

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
4:30 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs University School

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Father Ryan
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Father Ryan

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Father Ryan

Hill Center Relays
4:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Girls

Hill Center Relays
4:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Boys

HS - Lacrosse Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Brentwood

HS - Softball
5:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood Academy
HS - Softball vs GPS

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
5:45 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs University School


Belize Trip Parents Mtg, Student Snorkeling Class
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Natatorium - DFC

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
7:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Brentwood
24

D DAY-HS



Gr. 8 to Habitat for Humanity - Service Learning

[More Details]


T DAY - RG



HS Dept. Chairs Meeting
7:00 AM

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls vs University School

MS - Softball Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - Red Gables Campus (Grades P1-8) - 1
MS - Softball Varsity vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Track Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS - Track Boys
vs Brentwood Academy
Donelson Christian Academy
Harpeth Hall
University School

MS - Track Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Location: USN River Compl
MS - Track Girls
vs Brentwood Academy
Donelson Christian Academy
Harpeth Hall
University School

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Granny White Park
HS - Tennis Boys vs Brentwood High School

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Father Ryan
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Father Ryan

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Brentwood Academy

MS - Lacrosse Girls
4:30 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
MS - Lacrosse Girls vs Hendersonville

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Father Ryan

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
4:45 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Harding Academy

MS- Lacrosse JV Girls
5:45 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
MS- Lacrosse JV Girls vs Hendersonville

MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
6:00 PM
Home
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs Harding Academy


Welcome Dinner for New Parents Gr. P1-12
6:00 PM
Location: Dining Hall - DFC
25

A DAY - RG



HS SERVICE LEARNING COMMUNITY DAY


HVAC Tournament

TBD
MS - Baseball Varsity vs TBA


SERVICE LEARNING


Tournament

TBD
MS - Lacrosse Girls

Carter Invitational
8:30 AM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
HS - Tennis Boys


Spirit Assembly - RG
10:00 AM
Location: Brown Athletic Center - RG


Grade 5 to Tom Joy School
12:40 PM to 2:40 PM

HS - Softball
CANCELED
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Christ Presbyterian Academy
HS - Softball vs CPA

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Father Ryan

HS - Soccer Boys
5:00 PM
Away
HS - Soccer Boys vs University School

HS - Lacrosse Girls
CANCELED
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Roswell High School

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
6:00 PM
Away
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Houston (Memphis)

Hill Center Relays
6:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Girls

Hill Center Relays
6:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Boys


Dance Program HS & RG
7:00 PM
Location: Theater - DFC

HS - Lacrosse Boys
8:00 PM
Away
Location: Houston High School
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Houston (Memphis)
26
Carter Invitational

Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
HS - Tennis Boys


SSAT Test - RG


MS - Lacrosse V Boys
8:00 AM
Away
Location: McCallie
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Tournament

HS - Lacrosse Boys
CANCELED
10:00 AM
Away
Location: Christian Brothers High School
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs Christian Brothers High School

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
CANCELED
12:30 PM
Away
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs Christian Brothers High School


HS Prom
6:00 PM
[More Details]
27
 
28

E DAY - RG



HVAC Finals this week

[More Details]

HVAC Tournament

Away
Location: TBA
MS - Tennis Boys vs TBA

HVAC Tournament

Home
MS - Tennis Girls vs TBA

HVAC Tournament

TBD
MS - Baseball Varsity vs TBA

HVAC Tournament

TBD
Location: TBA
MS - Softball Varsity vs TBA


LATE START (8:30) HS


Tournament

TBD
MS - Lacrosse Girls


HS Student Late Start
8:30 AM

Freshman Boys City Meet
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Track Boys

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Away
HS - Tennis Girls vs Centennial High School

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Pearl Cohn

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs CPA

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Academy Park
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Franklin Knights

HS - Lacrosse Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
HS - Lacrosse Girls vs Harpeth Hall
29

E DAY-HS



R DAY - RG



Executive Committee
7:30 AM
Location: FCR-RG


Grandparents Luncheon
11:30 AM
Location: Athletic Conf. Room - DFC

HS - Tennis Girls
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Girls vs Father Ryan

HS - Tennis Boys
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Tennis Boys vs Father Ryan

HVAC Finals: field events (girls only)
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
MS - Track Girls

HVAC Finals: running prelims (boys only)
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
MS - Track Boys vs All HVAC Teams

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Softball vs Hillsboro

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Pope John Paul II HS

HS - Lacrosse Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs University School

HS - Soccer Boys
5:00 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs Brentwood Academy

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
7:00 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs University School
30

F DAY-HS



Grade P1 to Habitat Site



S DAY - RG


MS - Lacrosse JV Boys
5:00 AM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
MS - Lacrosse JV Boys vs Woodland Middle School


Grade 3 to Carter House/ Carnton
8:30 AM to 2:00 PM


LS-MS Dept. Mtgs.
3:30 PM
[More Details]

HVAC Finals: field events (boys only)
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
MS - Track Boys vs All HVAC Teams

HVAC Finals: running prelims (girls only)
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
MS - Track Girls vs All HVAC Teams

MS - Lacrosse V Boys
6:15 PM
Away
Location: Crockett Park
MS - Lacrosse V Boys vs Woodland Middle School
1

G DAY-HS



T DAY - RG



HS Faculty Meeting
7:00 AM
Location: Athletic Conf. Room-DF

HS - Soccer Boys
4:00 PM
Home
HS - Soccer Boys vs Cane Ridge High School

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Father Ryan
HS - Softball vs Father Ryan

HS - Baseball Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Pope John Paul II HS


Leadership Donors Dinner
6:00 PM
Location: Braemer Home
2

A DAY - RG



A DAY-HS


TSSAA Singles and Doubles Regionals

Away
Location: Baylor School
HS - Tennis Boys

TSSAA Singles and Doubles Regionals

Away
Location: Baylor School
HS - Tennis Girls


RG Assembly: Gr. 5-8 Music
10:00 AM
Location: Frist Hall - RG

Harper Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood Academy
HS - Track Girls

Harper Relays
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Brentwood Academy
HS - Track Boys

HS - Baseball Varsity B
4:00 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
HS - Baseball Varsity B vs Pope John Paul II HS

HVAC Finals: running events (boys and girls)
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
MS - Track Boys vs All HVAC Teams

HVAC Finals: running events (boys and girls)
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
MS - Track Girls vs All HVAC Teams

HS - Softball
4:30 PM
Away
HS - Softball vs Summit High School

HS - Lacrosse Boys
5:30 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys vs McCallie

Sweet 16
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing fields - EHS Football Performance Field - 1
HS - Lacrosse Girls

HS - Baseball Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Location: John Paul II
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Pope John Paul II HS


HS Spring Play
7:00 PM

HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B
7:30 PM
Home
HS - Lacrosse Boys Varsity B vs McCallie
3
Elite 8

Neutral
Location: John Paul II
HS - Lacrosse Girls


HS - New Student Placement Testing, Ensemble Auditions



HS Spring Play 2:00 & 7:00 pm

Location: Theater-Devon Farm campus


HS- Service Learning Make-up Day



SAT Test


TSSAA Singles and Doubles Regionals

Away
Location: Baylor School
HS - Tennis Girls

TSSAA Singles and Doubles Regionals

Away
Location: Baylor School
HS - Tennis Boys

HS - Baseball Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
HS - Baseball Varsity vs Pope John Paul II HS
4